Skip to main content area

These people are priority fugitives wanted by the Sacramento County Sheriff's Department. They have felony warrants out for their arrest, and pose a danger to the community. If you have any information about the whereabouts of these persons, please immediately contact the Sacramento Sheriff's Department’s Major Crimes Bureau tip line at 916-874-3152. You may remain anonymous; however it is often beneficial if a contact number is left in case additional information is needed. If an emergency situation related to the fugitive exists, call 911.

If the information is not time critical, tips may also be left with Crime Alert at 1-800-AA-CRIME or 916-443-HELP. Rewards up to $1000.00 may be offered for information leading to the arrest of these persons.

All warrants must be verified with the law enforcement agency holding the warrant, before an apprehension can be made. No attempt should be made to apprehend these individuals except by law enforcement officers.

PAVEL VASIN
wanted person photo 1
Submit An Anonymous Tip
Alias: Paul Vasin
Sex: Male
Height: 5'07"
Weight: 170 lbs
Date of birth: 3/17/1983
Bail Amount: $500,000.00
Wanted For: Lewd Acts with a child and failure to register as a sex offender.
DENNIS LOUIS HARRINGTON
wanted person photo 1
Submit An Anonymous Tip
Sex: Male
Height: 5'08"
Weight: 175 lbs
Date of birth: 3/4/1995
Bail Amount: No Bail Amount
Wanted For: Having a concealed firearm, causing an injury and hit and run.
JORGE ESTEVAN CAMACHO
wanted person
Submit An Anonymous Tip
Alias: Robert Valencia Roberto Vasquez Valencia
Sex: Male
Height: 5'05"
Weight: 110 lbs
Date of birth: 12/26/1968
Bail Amount: No Bail Amount
Wanted For: Subject is wanted for Murder and has a No Bail warrant for his arrest.
Click to see larger version Click to see larger version
INIMAVA TAIWON MABINTON
wanted person photo 1
apprehended
Submit An Anonymous Tip
Alias: MAVA
Sex: Male
Height: 5'08"
Weight: 140 lbs
Date of birth: 11/16/1996
Bail Amount: $60,000.00
Wanted For: Robbery; Battery; Exhibit a Deadly Weapon/Firearm
DONALD LIPSEY
wanted person photo 1
Submit An Anonymous Tip
Alias: LIPSEY
Sex: Male
Height: 6'08"
Weight: 225 lbs
Date of birth: 3/24/1963
Bail Amount: No Bail Amount
Wanted For: Felony PRCS probation violation.

Translation Disclaimer